
Key Foods Kitchen - Waterbury, CT
286 Fairfield Avenue, Waterbury, CT
Breakfast
Breakfast Sandwiches
Food
Appetizer

Chicken Empanada
$2.99
Cheese Empanada
$2.99
Beef Empanada
$2.99Beef & Cheese Empanada
$2.99Chicken & Cheese Empanada
$2.99
Potato Ball / Bola de Papa
$2.75
Arancini Mozzarella And Provolone
$2.49
Mini Chicken Corn Empanada
$1.99
Mini Cheese Bites / Mini bocaditos de Queso
Cheese bites with Ricotta Cheese, Mozarella Cheese, American Cheese, Cream Cheese & White Cheddar Cheese$0.99
Mozzarella Popper With Yuca
$1.49Fried Ravioli 3 Cheese / Ravioli 3 Quesos Frito
$1.79
Quipe Dominicano
$2.99Fried Ravioli Chorizo / Ravioli Chorizo Frito
OUT OF STOCK$1.79
Blood Sausage | Morzilla
$12.99
Entrees
Meal Combinations Including Rice and a Protein with Optional Sides
Rice of the day
Protein

Fried Pork Bellies/Chicharron
$7.99+
Stewed chicken / Pollo Guisado
$5.99+
Baked Chicken 1/4 Leg
$5.99+
Fried Chicken Tenders/ Tiras de Pollo Frito
$6.99+
BBQ Pork Ribs/ Costillas a la Bqq
$6.99+
Stewed Beef
$8.49+
Salted Fish/Bacalao
$7.99+Beef Oxtail / Rabo
OUT OF STOCKStewed Goat Meat/ Chivo Guisado
OUT OF STOCK
Pork Shoulder | Pernil
$6.99+
Swai Fillet Fried | Pescado Swai Frito
$7.99+
Soup
Salads
Sandwiches

Grilled Cheese
Grilled American Yellow Cheese on Sliced White Toast$5.99
Grilled Chicken Pesto Sandwich
Grilled Chicken Cutlet, Cucumber, Mozzarella Cheese, & Pesto Sauce$12.99
BLT Sandwich
Bacon, Lettuce, & Tomato$10.99
Philly Cheesesteak
Steak, Onions, Peppers, Provolone Cheese, Tomato, Lettuce$15.99
Cuban Sandwich
Pernil, ham and swiss cheese$17.99
Italian Combo Sandwich
Capicola Ham, Pepperoni, Bologna, Salami, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Salt, Pepper, Oil, Vinegar$17.99
Club Sandwich
Ham, Bacon, American Yellow Cheese, Light Mayo, Onions, Salt, Pepper, Oil, & Vinegar$13.99
Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
Grilled Chicken Cutlet, American Yellow Cheese, Tomato, Lettuce, Light Mayo, & Onions$15.99
Wraps

Turkey Wrap
Oven Baked Turkey Breast, Roasted Red Peppers, Onions, Cucumbers, and Ranch Dressing on a Flour Tortilla$9.99
Grilled Chicken Ceasar Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Parmesan Cheese, Romaine Lettuce & Caesar dressing on a Flour Tortilla$9.99Balsamic Chicken Wrap
Balsamic Grilled Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese, Cucumber, Cherry Tomatoes, Lettuce, Italian Dressing on a Flour Tortilla$9.99
Pesto Chicken Wrap
Fresh Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Lettuce, Pesto on a Flour Tortilla$9.99Tuna Wrap
Homemade Tuna Salad, Swiss Cheese, Lettuce, Tomatoes, & Onions on a Flour Tortilla$9.99
Sides
Picadera | Platters

Small Picadera Mix | Mix Platter
Serves up to 10 people and includes crispy arancini, cheese bites, mozzarella poppers with yuca, and mini chicken corn empanadas. Rinde para hasta 10 personas e incluye arancini crujientes, cheese bites, mozzarella poppers con yuca y mini empanadas de maíz rellenas de pollo$40.00
Picadera Dominicana
Tostones, Fried Cheese, Fried Chicken Chunks, Salami, and Fried Pork Chunks.$30.00
Beverages
Juice
Bottled Beverages
Glass Bottled Beverages
Starbucks Chilled Coffee
Pure Leaf Tea
Desserts
Avena Dominicana
OUT OF STOCK$4.99+Cherry Turnover
OUT OF STOCK$1.50
Raspberry Turnover
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Apple Turnover
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Pastel de Nata
OUT OF STOCK$1.69
Guava Danish
OUT OF STOCK$1.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$2.50Tres leches milk chocolate cup
$7.49Cuatro Leches from The Family Cake
$7.49Flan from The Family Cake
$7.49Tres Leches from The Family Cake
$7.49Slice of Chocolate Cake from The Family Cake
$7.49Habichuelas con Dulce
OUT OF STOCK$8.99+
Chocolate Avalanche
OUT OF STOCK$2.49





























































